Roxie™ (metatronis) wrote,
Roxie™
metatronis

Damn. I didn't get into my photography class. Damn. But my mom's gonna take me to a movie in a half hour. I wish X2 was still playing at any of the theaters near me. But no, they have fuck damn daddy daycare instead. I just changed my rat's cage and she's already messed it up again. Graham is everywhere. Ok, not everywhere, but he's shown up a lot more than before. Like yesterday, when he was on Tough Crowd. And that time a few weeks ago when he was on the Daily Show. And then today I saw that he was on the cover of TV Week in the San Fransisco Chronicle. Good times. I watched a movie yesterday...what was it....oh yeah! I watched Circle of Friends all the way through for the first time. I had never seen the full first hour, just parts of it. Anyways, it was very nice. I liked the whole movie (not just Alan) and that other cute guy too. Y'know...Aidan or whatever. Hmmm...I've written way too much. I should stop now , especially if I want people to still like me. Goodbye.
Subscribe

  • Sweet

    Yaaaay I actually have most of my necklaces in my shop now. The one I'm most proud of is definitely the Sailor Moon necklace. I haven't been doing…

  • Hello!

    I haven't been checking LJ the last few weeks cause I've been really busy, but I'm here now! I started making jewelry earlier this year and I just…

  • * Will post an actual update later

    This year sucked major ass. Here's hoping the next one is better. Happy new year!

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments