?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Raging Waters. That was good fun. Argh, what's wrong with the internet right now? Gawd it's not working right and now I am filled with hate so filled with hate. Now I am severly sunburnt and I feel all wonky. My goodness, I need to finish watching Red Dwarf. Urgh. Oh yeah, Tom, Jimmy, Jeanne and Paul and I are gonna see Gigantic tommorow in San Fransisco! Whoa. I can stll feel the wave from the wave pool. I finally met Jocelyn. She was awesome. I can see why she's Dani's best friend. Short sentences are fun. I also met a friend of Eileen named Laura. She was great too. I hope I get a chance to see or talk to her again. I bet you're all sick of my short sentences. I make you sick, don't I? Well good, cause that's part of my plan. Heheh. God, my arms are burning. Good fun.

Comments

( 3 comments — Leave a comment )
ueblay
Aug. 10th, 2003 06:09 am (UTC)


I am not like that at all. You're just being nice.



Awwz... being sunbunrt sucks. =(

Feel better... *slight hugs*
nyakototo
Aug. 10th, 2003 07:47 am (UTC)
Hm.
you sound exactly like Cary Grant. How he used to talk. And act. LOL. And hope you feel better!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Like real fast. Where is Alan, Roxie? Only you know... Only you should know. I know Red Dwarf is taking your time. But... uh... our daily fix. Am I asking for too much? Sorry dear. You see what you started? LOL.
metatronis
Aug. 11th, 2003 03:52 am (UTC)
Re: Hm.
Meh, sorry bout that. I haven't been using my computer as much as I used to (getting ready for school, I guess). I also haven't screencapped any new movies in a while. I'll try to remember to post some more Alan pics before I go back to school.
( 3 comments — Leave a comment )

Tags

Latest Month

August 2012
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow