Roxie™ (metatronis) wrote,
Roxie™
metatronis

  • Mood:
  • Music:
Today is a day. Hmm yeah. OOH! I'ma gonna go see PotC tommorow with Josh. I convinced him to go. He is a rat bastard cause he didn't want to see it. Ah well. I'll drag him there, whether he wants to go or not. Molly is here. Dammit. I GET TO SEE RHS AGAIN THIS WEEK! WHEEEEEEEEEE! I hope I will be able to get ahold of Erin. Damn that girl is always busy with her sports. It's a miracle when I chance to catch her at home, and not out doing her STUPID SPORTS. Argh. Molly don't much like sports. Bwahaha. Oh and I capped Annie. I did way too many though. Maybe I'll put some up someday. Good times.
Subscribe

  • Sweet

    Yaaaay I actually have most of my necklaces in my shop now. The one I'm most proud of is definitely the Sailor Moon necklace. I haven't been doing…

  • Hello!

    I haven't been checking LJ the last few weeks cause I've been really busy, but I'm here now! I started making jewelry earlier this year and I just…

  • * Will post an actual update later

    This year sucked major ass. Here's hoping the next one is better. Happy new year!

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 2 comments