?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Pt. 2 wheeee!

Yeah read the previous entry if you are confused.

hmmm
hee
sad
kill
good
smiley
smiley2

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
swankyfunk
Jul. 21st, 2003 05:42 pm (UTC)
I had absolutely NO IDEA they had eyebrow piercings in the 18th century. (That was uttered with a heaping amount of sarcasm.)

But thank you for these! YAY for Alan in makeup, wigs, and frilly things! I love fops.
grrgoyl
Jul. 22nd, 2003 01:30 am (UTC)
lol swanky

My favorite image of him in this whole movie is when he puts his head down at the execution, refusing to watch even as all his peers are viciously cheering and laughing. So noble, so full of integrity. The little things get to me, what can I say? :::sniff:::

-=Elaine=-
arrewen
Jul. 22nd, 2003 09:40 am (UTC)
Am I the only one experiencing the pictures loading like....REALLY REALLY slowly?

I'm on ADSL..it shouldn't take very long...but it isn't loading at all o_O
metatronis
Jul. 22nd, 2003 07:38 pm (UTC)
Yeah I know, I'm sorry. They won't load for me at all. That's so sad cause I'm the one posting them and I can't even see them myself! Argh. If you can't see them at all, I could just give you the individual urls. Mmmmyeah.
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )

Tags

Latest Month

December 2020
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  

Comments

  • 5 Sep 2012, 12:45
    Thank you! If you ever get more mad money, come on down. I can cut a discount for friends. :)
    I can also do custom pieces if that ever interests you!
  • 25 Aug 2012, 18:14
    Those are super cute. Wish Tery hadn't lost her job and I still had mad money :(
  • 8 Aug 2012, 12:15
    No no, I've just been having a rough year. I usually keep up with my friend's list, though! It's just the last couple of weeks that I've missed. I hope you and Tery are doing well!
  • 7 Aug 2012, 05:48
    Thank Merlin, starting to think you died....!
  • 5 Jan 2012, 08:45
    Yeah, most of the people I talked to had a pretty crappy year.
    I hope it's good too!
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow