June 11th, 2003

Colors and Light

(no subject)

Hmmmm...Alan...HAHAHA...That was so weird. At my party...when everyone except Libby was asleep and I was thinking about Alan naked in Titus and I started cracking up. And then Libby started cracking up. I was surprised that we didn't wake anybody else up. But I still don't know why I was laughing. I mean, I guess some things about Alan are just a little surreal to me. He doesn't shock me like he does some of my friends. Since I was raised catholic I should be a little more shocked by him but...I dunno. Wait...WHY am I talking about this? Hmmm. I'm almost done reading Tommy's Tale for the second time. I really wanna finish it before the trip so grandma won't see it and ask about it...that would be bad... I should go now. Byebye.
"If it tastes good, it's trying to kill you."
  • Current Music
    Stuff
Colors and Light

(no subject)

Mmmmham. I love Romy and Michele. It's on right now. Good times. I'm kinda sad cause my friend wants to join LJ but I have to wait a week to get the code cause I'm new. Damn. And next week I won't even be in the country!!! I feel bad cause she'll have to wait 2 weeks. Ah well. Alan's on tv, so I can't be too unhappy! Oooh it's the Wayne Brady commercial they talked about. "It's just actahng(cause of his accent heehee)". So byebye.
  • Current Music
    This isn't love-Alan version of course