?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Don't know why. Don't care why.

Look at that. That look. *shiver* Sorry it's all grainy. I don't feel like attempting to fix it right now.
sexsay
AHAHAHA. Ass-slappin' fun.
yup

Comments

( 18 comments — Leave a comment )
swankyfunk
Jul. 15th, 2003 04:48 pm (UTC)
If you love me, you will tell me where/how you got those images. *muah* Hehe.
metatronis
Jul. 15th, 2003 05:05 pm (UTC)
Ok, but only because I love you. I just finished screencapping the Cabaret scene in Loser. These are just a couple I chose to put up. Like my subject says: Don't know why. Don't care why. I just felt like putting em up. I thought a few people might appreciate them too. ;D
swankyfunk
Jul. 15th, 2003 05:21 pm (UTC)
Ahhhh beautiful dahhling, thank ye. Loser? Remind me what exactly that was?
metatronis
Jul. 15th, 2003 05:32 pm (UTC)
It's that movie with those people. I don't really know who, but oh well, that doesn't matter. What REALLY matters is that there's this really small scene where the main characters go to see Cabaret and in the film they actually show Alan and co. performing part of Wilkkommen. EEEK!!! I just rented it so I could screencap that scene. Yup.
swankyfunk
Jul. 15th, 2003 05:38 pm (UTC)
Wow that is so strange. Sounds like it had absolutely nothing to do with the plot! Hmm I should pick this one up just for kicks. But at least there exists some of this performance on DVD. I still believe the entire thing should be filmed. Grr.
queenfairy007
Jul. 15th, 2003 05:09 pm (UTC)
i love being ur lj friend u post the best s]pics though i hate how there supposible second acting and the come in on the opening act of the shwo...i dunno it bothers me thought i was nice see alan :) i am soo werid
metatronis
Jul. 15th, 2003 05:17 pm (UTC)
Huh? Thanks I...wha? You mean...uhhhh hmmm whaaa? I don't quite understand what you said there...but thanks, I think! You mean how come they're supporting actors, but introduce the story and stuff? Yeah I know. It sucks. But that was from that movie. Okay I'm starting to confuse myself now.
queenfairy007
Jul. 15th, 2003 05:24 pm (UTC)
Re:
have u seen loser?
well u no how they second act to get into cabert well when they get there they are watching the openign act to the whole play...i dunno odd things bug me
metatronis
Jul. 15th, 2003 05:27 pm (UTC)
Oh okay. Yeah I know what you mean.
nyakototo
Jul. 15th, 2003 05:21 pm (UTC)
*happy dance*
Wow. You always put up like the best.Alan.photos!!! I enjoyed these alot!!! Hmmm... I want to be that hand! LOL.
swankyfunk
Jul. 15th, 2003 05:24 pm (UTC)
Re: *happy dance*
YES. YES. ........YES.
metatronis
Jul. 15th, 2003 05:37 pm (UTC)
Re: *happy dance*
There are no words to express how much I agree with you on the hand thing. And thank you, but now I keep thinking that the next time I post pictures, they're gonna suck and you'll all hate me. Of course if the pictures are of Alan, there is very little chance that they'll suck. Argh I need more confidence.
swankyfunk
Jul. 15th, 2003 05:39 pm (UTC)
Re: *happy dance*
Any picture of Alan is a good one. ;)
nyakototo
Jul. 15th, 2003 05:41 pm (UTC)
Re: *happy dance*
OH NO DARLING! LOL. Don't ever think that! I absolutely find you fascinating, photos or not.

And the thing is that the memory is caught on that very shot. It's like... perfect. LOL.
metatronis
Jul. 15th, 2003 05:45 pm (UTC)
Re: *happy dance*
Aw thanks hon! *huggles* I don't think anyone's ever said that they find me fascinating before. I be happy now.
metatronis
Jul. 15th, 2003 05:48 pm (UTC)
Re: *happy dance*
Eeek! You're not on my friends list! We should be friends, shouldn't we???
nyakototo
Jul. 15th, 2003 06:17 pm (UTC)
Re: *happy dance*
yay. I would *love* to be friends!!! LOL. YAY.
arrewen
Jul. 15th, 2003 06:11 pm (UTC)
I couldn't wipe the grin off my face when I saw Alan in Loser. :D
( 18 comments — Leave a comment )

Tags

Latest Month

August 2012
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow