Roxie™ (metatronis) wrote,
Roxie™
metatronis

  • Mood:
  • Music:
Hmmmm...Alan...HAHAHA...That was so weird. At my party...when everyone except Libby was asleep and I was thinking about Alan naked in Titus and I started cracking up. And then Libby started cracking up. I was surprised that we didn't wake anybody else up. But I still don't know why I was laughing. I mean, I guess some things about Alan are just a little surreal to me. He doesn't shock me like he does some of my friends. Since I was raised catholic I should be a little more shocked by him but...I dunno. Wait...WHY am I talking about this? Hmmm. I'm almost done reading Tommy's Tale for the second time. I really wanna finish it before the trip so grandma won't see it and ask about it...that would be bad... I should go now. Byebye.
"If it tastes good, it's trying to kill you."
Subscribe

  • Sweet

    Yaaaay I actually have most of my necklaces in my shop now. The one I'm most proud of is definitely the Sailor Moon necklace. I haven't been doing…

  • Hello!

    I haven't been checking LJ the last few weeks cause I've been really busy, but I'm here now! I started making jewelry earlier this year and I just…

  • * Will post an actual update later

    This year sucked major ass. Here's hoping the next one is better. Happy new year!

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments