?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Lafabah

I've been waaaaay too lucky recently.
Yesterday, when I was looking for my Dali books, I found:
-a bunch of old CDs I'd lost
-the Douglas Adams books that I haven't finished yet
-and a hundred dollars.
I also found out today that I set the curve in the Chemistry exam I took last week, which makes no sense whatsoever.

I bet I'm gonna get attacked by a hobo or something.
Isn't being a human stupid? It's hard to learn how to enjoy life.

Three day weekend!! And I'm going to Bean's on Saturday, cause Erik will be there this weekend instead. AND...stuff.

Comments

( 10 comments — Leave a comment )
nyakototo
Feb. 6th, 2004 06:01 am (UTC)
And I know you are going to send me those hundred dollars, right?
*snickers*
Wow. A Hundred dollars.

A hobo!!! ROTFFLMFAO.
metatronis
Feb. 6th, 2004 06:19 am (UTC)
Re:
The hundred dollars thing was creeeepy...I don't remember ever having a hundred dollar bill. And it wasn't fake or anything. Bah...

Beware of the hobos.
nyakototo
Feb. 6th, 2004 06:59 am (UTC)
Re:
Oh, now the hobos are taking over the zombies? How dare they?!?! I believe the zombies were here first.

Forget it. If that ever happened to me, I would die laughing, holding that hundred dollar bill. And it would be monopoly money as scrawled on my tombstone.
metatronis
Feb. 6th, 2004 07:04 am (UTC)
Re:
I just stared at it for a while and then checked to make sure it was real. Frrrreaky stuff, man.
nyakototo
Feb. 6th, 2004 07:12 am (UTC)
Re:
I bet your mind played the little dance your awesome icon is doing.
Dude, that icon rocks. It's so cool! And original. Of course, expect nothing less of you.
I wish I could find a hundred dollar bill. I wonder if I can make it a goal.
LOL.
metatronis
Feb. 6th, 2004 07:21 am (UTC)
Re:
The animated icon? I took that picture whilst trying on my recital outfit last week. Dude.
nyakototo
Feb. 6th, 2004 07:24 am (UTC)
Re:
Unique. Dude. Seriously.
swankyfunk
Feb. 6th, 2004 06:17 am (UTC)
Your icon is making me dizzy. It is awesome. *watches it some more*
metatronis
Feb. 6th, 2004 06:40 am (UTC)
Re:
Heh, at least it doesn't give seizures like some of my past icons.
(Deleted comment)
metatronis
Feb. 6th, 2004 06:56 am (UTC)
Re:
Heh, I'm not surprised that I found all of that stuff ('cept for the money). My room's full of soooo much crap, and I never clean it.

Don't worry, there aren't TOO many muderous hobos in the local area.
( 10 comments — Leave a comment )

Tags

Latest Month

August 2012
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow