?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

WHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHOOOOOOOAAAAAAAAAAAA

I saw Big Fish!! It was lovely. My uncle Jimmy picked me up afterwards and we drove around in his cool new truck. We listening to Clouds Taste Metallic in its entirety and then went down to Tower [which is pretty far from my house, depending on which one I go to] and bought cool stuff. By the time we got home it was 5:30.

Bean, Jimmy and I are going to see a movie tommorow. My last day of vacation.

This is the worst damn cold I've ever had.
I should be in bed.

HAHAHHAHHaAHAHAahhahaahHahahahahahahehaheee
hheehahaeheheeeeohoeheheehohoooooooooooooooo.

Comments

( 12 comments — Leave a comment )
nyakototo
Jan. 4th, 2004 08:57 am (UTC)

Feel better my caribou!!!!!



Would you say Big Fish would be the better film of the year instead of ROTK? No offense toward my favourites Ewan and Tim but it's ROTK, you know!!!!! What's your take on that, if any.

And that's so cool that you got many great things. I hope all of those things, aside from alot of Wayne, distract you from that horrid cold and you can be fluffy and happy and healthy again.


metatronis
Jan. 5th, 2004 01:51 am (UTC)
I personally enjoyed Big Fish more, but it was a lot shorter and I haven't been hearing about it constantly for the last few years, so that might have something to do with it. Should it win for best picture over RotK? Well...I really don't care. Awards are shite. Only one film can win, even if two of them are equally good. It just means that in the future, people will want to rent the movie that got the award more than the one that didn't, right? Even if they were equally good, and the one that got the award won based on one random factor because there was no other choice, people would rather see the one that got the most awards.
What I'm trying to say is: awards are pointless because no movie can truly be better than another since movies are made for people in general and everyone has their own tastes.
nyakototo
Jan. 5th, 2004 04:48 am (UTC)
I just lovelovelove how you keep reminding me why I love you so much.
*hugs*
metatronis
Jan. 5th, 2004 04:59 am (UTC)
Hehee!
<-- "Wayne Coyne goes in for a hug from Jack White"
Hug!!
nyakototo
Jan. 5th, 2004 05:29 am (UTC)
What I would not give to be Jack right now. Words I never thought I would actually write in my life. LOL. Actually, there are many lovely Jacks now that I think of it... Oh, er, I just drifted.
Wayne's backside is very nice too. LOL.
metatronis
Jan. 5th, 2004 05:41 am (UTC)
You are correct, my friend, on all points.
I only get to be online for a half an hour more because of school. DAMNIT.
Ah well. One more:

Mid-bounce!! *heehee*
nyakototo
Jan. 5th, 2004 05:46 am (UTC)
O bloody ratoids. Ah, well, I got to chat with you for a tiny bit. OoOo, look at Wayne! *giggles*
I hope you have a lovely day tomorrow at school.
bohemian_charm
Jan. 4th, 2004 09:16 am (UTC)
AHHH you saw Big Fish? Lucky lucky!!! It's not out here yet. :(

I'm sorry you are sick. Watch Disney movies, it will help. I swears it.

metatronis
Jan. 5th, 2004 01:20 am (UTC)
Yeah! I didn't even know it was playing here yet until my friend told me. You only have three more days to go though, right? Not too long.
bohemian_charm
Jan. 5th, 2004 02:26 am (UTC)
OH HEY, you're right! It comes out this week!

*dances*
amazingrando
Jan. 4th, 2004 05:45 pm (UTC)
I've gotta see that movie. I take it you liked it?
metatronis
Jan. 5th, 2004 01:15 am (UTC)
Yes, it was great! I mean, it wasn't perfect but it was still really damn good.
Seeeeee it.
( 12 comments — Leave a comment )

Tags

Latest Month

August 2012
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow