?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry



In the backyard (laughing at me while I was trying to finish my history homework, the bastard)


"Won't you help me find a clue?"


I'll fly awaaaaaay


And that's basically how my day went. How was yours?

Comments

( 11 comments — Leave a comment )
nyakototo
Oct. 1st, 2003 03:30 am (UTC)
AHHHH!!!
I want HIM!!! He's the cutest!!! Oi, I really want him!!! This cheered me up. It's been sooooo bloody depressing because of all this rain!!!
*huggles Roxie-Ham to pieces*
metatronis
Oct. 1st, 2003 03:43 am (UTC)
Re: AHHHH!!!
Isn't he though? I never would've known 'bout Domokun if it hadn't been for Steve.

*hee hee* The guitar and Domo are his best friends.
Rain!

I looove your icon.
nyakototo
Oct. 1st, 2003 07:15 am (UTC)
Re: AHHHH!!!
Oi, that's a nice photo of him!!! He has such big grand eyes! Can you believe I am still looking for the photo I have for you?!?! I shall throw these magazines all away after I find it. I know it's here, somewhere. Sorry so late.

How can you not like my icon? LMAO.
;D
I really want your Domo.
Can I call him Domo-beast or is that too drastic? ROTFFLMFAO.
metatronis
Oct. 3rd, 2003 06:03 am (UTC)
Re: AHHHH!!!
Eeep! I forgot to reply (like I always do. Damn monkeys in my head *mumble* not doing their job....*ahem*).

I'm sure he wouldn't mind. He is, after all, a plush, brown cube (meep! so many commas! I've been reading too much hawthorne...).

Domo-beast! That's so cute.

Sorry if I sound annoyingly happy.
I just love talking to you so much XD.
nyakototo
Oct. 3rd, 2003 07:57 am (UTC)
Re: AHHHH!!!
Annoyingly happy? If I would mind and make you that sorry?
*slap on the wrist Wyatt style*
Dare not say such silly things to me or I shall pretend deaf.

Domo-beast... thank you. Thank you from my heart. I felt it and I had to call you that.
=D

Roxie-ham, you are utterly and undeniably and most importantly,
FABULOUS!!!
I love talking to you more.
So there.
LOL.
metatronis
Oct. 3rd, 2003 06:27 am (UTC)
Re: AHHHH!!!
Oh, wow!
You like Homicide: life on the street.
I've never seen it, but I know that Steve made an appearance on that show about... 5 years ago. That's neat.
nyakototo
Oct. 3rd, 2003 07:59 am (UTC)
Re: AHHHH!!!
waitwaitwaitwaiiiitt... Steve was there? Hm, why does this sound familiar to me? Oh, now I have to go on a mission.
LOL.
I need to find which episode he appeared in and come back to you with the goods.
Wheee.
nyakototo
Oct. 3rd, 2003 08:01 am (UTC)
Re: AHHHH!!!
and oh, 'like' would be an understatement concerning Homicide. I am 'strictly' in love with that show.
I am almost blind.
metatronis
Oct. 4th, 2003 03:01 am (UTC)
Re: AHHHH!!!
I think he played a guy named David Tarnofski.
And it was in 1998.
That's all I know.
So search, search, my furry friend.
mione2
Oct. 1st, 2003 05:09 am (UTC)
aiyyyeeeeeee!
*huggles it to death*
!!!
queenfairy007
Oct. 1st, 2003 06:55 pm (UTC)
n.n cute
( 11 comments — Leave a comment )

Tags

Latest Month

August 2012
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow