?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Here's something strange and cute

I took these pictures a while ago and it felt like a good time to put them up so here we go yayayay


Tiny Jayne hat courtesy of my bff Erin.











He keeps talking about his gun collection, and I don't have the heart to tell him that his guns are actually carrots. And that he ate them all.

Tags:

Comments

( 12 comments — Leave a comment )
duchessofquirk
May. 2nd, 2010 02:32 am (UTC)
That is so damn adorable. What a cunning bunny. I would totally put that on my cat if I knew he wouldn't try and flay me should I approach him with clothing. lol
metatronis
May. 3rd, 2010 03:41 am (UTC)
He's a pretty good rabbit. Fortunately I don't think he has the mental capacity for revenge attacks, or I would be long gone.
ahmerst
May. 2nd, 2010 02:49 am (UTC)
Your rabbit is adorable beyond compare, and I love your photos! I had a rabbit for eight years and every single picture I took of him was either blurry or just plain bad.
metatronis
May. 3rd, 2010 08:49 am (UTC)
Thanks!
I think that's more the camera than me. The flash on this beast is great for capturing fluffy thing.
tupelo_thief
May. 2nd, 2010 03:27 am (UTC)
OMG IT'S A RABBIT IN A HAT

he is adoooooooooooooooorable 8DDDDD. i'm also loling forever at your comment at the end XD
metatronis
May. 3rd, 2010 08:51 am (UTC)
Heee thanks. He's always talking about his grand schemes that usually consist of things he's already eaten. Rabbits aren't the smartest.
(Deleted comment)
metatronis
May. 3rd, 2010 10:19 am (UTC)
Heh, glad you liked it!
anne_jumps
May. 2nd, 2010 02:25 pm (UTC)
Ahahaha, I love it.
metatronis
May. 3rd, 2010 08:53 am (UTC)
Thanks! Reggie wants to be an internet celebrity now.
grrgoyl
May. 3rd, 2010 03:35 am (UTC)
OMG CAN'T STOP LAUGHING!

I would also be all made of jealousy if I didn't already have my own.

Rabbits are the coolest. He looks like he doesn't mind wearing a hat at all.
metatronis
May. 3rd, 2010 10:19 am (UTC)
Haha, he's pretty great. Though I think his complacency was more due to the fact that he was distracted by being on top of his cage. He isn't the brightest carrot in the bunch.
( 12 comments — Leave a comment )

Tags

Latest Month

August 2012
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow