?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

dang

Laptop's in the hospital. D:
The cooling fan done broked, and in order to get it fixed under the warranty they have to do a full diagnostic test first. And JUST when I get my new webcam.
Mmmmmmmwell, if they keep it any longer I'll get a loaner.
I was freaking out when I had to check it in, though. I felt like I was signing away my baby.

Exciting news[!]: I got a tattoo last week, and I fell asleep in front of the California State Supreme Court. More on these adventures in the near future.

Comments

( 13 comments — Leave a comment )
lallyloo
Sep. 8th, 2007 05:42 am (UTC)
Oooo.. what's the tattoo of?
metatronis
Sep. 8th, 2007 09:28 pm (UTC)
It's just a blue heart with polka dots in it. Next time I'll probably get something more involved/significant.
grrgoyl
Sep. 8th, 2007 03:29 pm (UTC)
GAH! I always feel like I'm missing an arm when my computer is away. Or at least a very important finger.

Tattoo yes? Peeeeeeeektures, por favor?
metatronis
Sep. 8th, 2007 09:44 pm (UTC)
It's pretty sad. Even though I still have access to computers, it's just not the same without mine.

Pictures will definitely appear once my baby returns. I proooomise.
grrgoyl
Sep. 8th, 2007 04:43 pm (UTC)
OT...have you seen these peeeektures from DragonCon? Posted on another friend's journal.
grrgoyl
Sep. 8th, 2007 04:44 pm (UTC)
Hang on. You went to ComicCon. Still, there are lots of excellent costumes that I'm sure you'' enjoy.
metatronis
Sep. 8th, 2007 09:26 pm (UTC)
Oh yeah. Half the fun of going to any convention is seeing all the crazies devoted fans.
kamikazebunny
Sep. 8th, 2007 06:37 pm (UTC)
TATTOO

TATTOO!!

WTF WTF WTF

TELL ME THESE THINGS
metatronis
Sep. 8th, 2007 09:22 pm (UTC)
HHHHHHIIIII DID.
I told you on an internets. Maybe it didn't go through or some shit.
kamikazebunny
Sep. 9th, 2007 02:17 am (UTC)
you DEFINITELY told me your supreme court adventure, but to my braineyes made no mention of body mody.

whussit of? poast piks
metatronis
Sep. 9th, 2007 02:45 am (UTC)
I know I did! I has proofs, but it could have been an internet hiccup.

Erik said I should get Walken's face tattooed on my face. I did not do this.
Pics will appear in the near future.
fiddle_witch
Sep. 10th, 2007 11:07 pm (UTC)
YAY Tattoo bliss!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

I am so sorry about your lappy! I wish I could make it better! I miss talking to you too, sniff sniff.

metatronis
Sep. 11th, 2007 10:44 pm (UTC)
Well I have the loaner now, so I'll be around. When do you usually come on?
( 13 comments — Leave a comment )

Tags

Latest Month

August 2012
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow