?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Driving me nuts

Grahhh!!! Finals are done and gone and dead forever. I still have no idea what I'm going to do now, but I'm sure I'll find ways to pass the time. Or I could, you know, get a job. Eep.

My birthday's on Friday, and I can't think of anything to do. Maybe I'll just dig a hole and sit in it all day for shits and giggles.


Yaaaaaaaaaay!!!! That whole event was entirely too crazy. I was braindead by the end.
Meatloaf? What? Awesomely creepy.
Omg, Clay Aiken. That hair. I enjoyed that very much.
I was surprised at first that there was no confetti or anything when he won, but then SPARKS AND CRAZINESS EVERYWHERE!! I was pleased.


I made some changes to a picture I'm working on, but then my computer froze just as I was about to save.
I cannot get that new laptop soon enough. Then I shall write and draw pr0n aplenty.

Delicious.
In addition, I have porcupine fever. Like cowbell fever, but pointier.

Comments

( 9 comments — Leave a comment )
nyakototo
May. 25th, 2006 08:59 am (UTC)
Ok, your icon is really pretty! *eats eyeballs*

WHEEE!!! Birthday on Friday!!! Wheee!!! Yay!
I had seen the first hour and missed Aiken's new hairdo. I have read {after seeing a photo of course} how ugly it seems to many but I find it strangely nice. I guess it's because it's longer and it looks good on him.
But halfway through, we caught the win and cheered like we had won the lottery. *LOL* Great fun. Lost party with a sprinkle of Taylor.

OH MY PRECIOUS PANTS! COWBELL!!! OH YEA!!! I need to see that clip again.
Um, is the porcupine supposed to be a dirty innuendo or you can blame it on the drinks I had. *smiles*
metatronis
May. 26th, 2006 02:54 am (UTC)
I love that you think it's pretty. I really do.
See, I think his hair looks nice too. It's just different, you know?
I squealed when he won! Not as much as my friend Michael (who screamed like a girl), but I did.

NEED MO' COWBELL!
I suppose porcupine could be dirty innuendo...if you want it to be...
nyakototo
May. 26th, 2006 08:27 am (UTC)
Pretty horrifying but pretty nonetheless.
He looks alot like Paul Reubens now but hey, I think it looks better than that backstreet boy leftover.
AH! He screamed like a girl!!! This totally turns me on. *LOL*

Cowbell. As sexy as curly-cue chest hair.
Ok, that last statement was truly unnecessary. On my end. Jeez, does everything have to be dirty?!??!
tears_of_agony
May. 25th, 2006 09:01 am (UTC)
Amen....
Amen.....I've experienced it ALL!
metatronis
May. 26th, 2006 02:51 am (UTC)
Re: Amen....
Yeah...in the ass...
kamikazebunny
May. 25th, 2006 11:22 am (UTC)
aaaaaaaaaaaI find your icon disconcerting.

SOOOOOOOOUL PATROOOOOOOLLL!!!!
metatronis
May. 26th, 2006 02:49 am (UTC)
MUTHA
FUCKIN'
SO'
PATRO'
grrgoyl
May. 25th, 2006 03:25 pm (UTC)
Your icon is...disconcerting.

I'm not much into the AI, but Taylor? Taylor??? Of all of them, he was the one I couldn't stand from the very beginning (okay, him and Pickler). Ah well. I've despaired of understanding the mainstream years ago.
metatronis
May. 26th, 2006 02:51 am (UTC)
Aaah, see, Taylor was my favorite from the start. I love the crazy ones.

Yay! I'm glad my icon is doing its duty.
( 9 comments — Leave a comment )

Tags

Latest Month

August 2012
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow