?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Foo

A huge thank you to everyone who commented about Katie. I don't have time right now to reply to everyone's comments, so I just want to say that you're all very thoughtful and kind. I really do appreciate your understanding that she was a member of the family and very important to us. I'm sure that she would appreciate it as well.




I dyed easter eggs with my little brother today! That boy is such a freak, I swear. He's almost weirder than me.
Bah, but I love him.
I also got this awesome TV dinner tray thing with a funky retro pattern. It's made by Accoutrements, the BEST COMPANY IN THE WURLDDD.
And I went to the dollar store. They've got some hardcore crap there.
AND I took pictures with my polaroid, cause I love polaroids. Mhmm.

Comments

( 3 comments — Leave a comment )
dinnerbell
Mar. 26th, 2005 10:58 pm (UTC)
I'm sorry I saw this so late, but I'm very sorry to hear about Katie. Hope you have a nice weekend.
cosmiccastaway3
Mar. 26th, 2005 11:39 pm (UTC)
Dollar Stores Kick Ass!!!!!
Dollar stores are the coolest things to exist in the world. But OMG my sister bought a skirt today at Wet Seal for $2! WTF??? She then bought a top for $3 at Forever 21. Damn her, she makes designer shit into dollar stores. Kinda funny cuz she beat the system. And they're excellent looking clothes.
tears_of_agony
Mar. 28th, 2005 01:09 am (UTC)
Oh my God....
Roxie..I'm so sorry about Katie! I never had time to check my livejournal..or...or anything! I feel so bad...I even talked to you Friday night but was too exhausted to even think straight! *hugs* I'm so sorry! But you're so right. She was in a comfortable environment and I think you just being there for her was the best thing that she could have ever gotten. :( She'll never be forgotten.
( 3 comments — Leave a comment )

Tags

Latest Month

August 2012
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow