?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

LiveJournal Haiku, bitches!
My fuckin' name:Metatronis
My fuckin' haiku:this morning i didn't
give a shit it was over
aye that made me sad
Your goddamn username:


I forgot to say that I saw Day After Tomorrow on Saturday. Good flick.
Today, though, I saw Kill Bill Vol. 2, and that was very awesome.

I've been reading more, and that is good.

Also, Josh gave me a giant rubber duck for my birthday. Wheeee.

Oh yeah, and Michael's back! He got grounded for some stupid stuff that happened last week, but now he can go on the internet again!!! No more being fucking bored out of my skull during the evening. Yay.

Comments

( 3 comments — Leave a comment )
nyakototo
Jun. 1st, 2004 12:58 am (UTC)
I've been reading more, and that is good.
Can you be my President?
I want to vote for you.
You are the epitome of a beautiful being.
Listen... I love you.
I needed to say that.
And didn't Jake look like cake? All wet and stuff?
Hmmm, that boxer scene almost made me slide off the chair.
I felt like having an outburst, for the first time, compelled out of my wits and say to no one in particular: I don't care... but that girl gets to lean into Jake... who is wet... and in boxers.
I am fine.
*purrs*
metatronis
Jun. 1st, 2004 08:25 pm (UTC)
I will be your President, but only yours.
Haha, you seen to be in good spirits today.
Filled with lovin', I see.
For me and for Jake.
I don't mind sharing your affection, though.
Mmmmm...aye, that scene was something.
nyakototo
Jun. 1st, 2004 09:40 pm (UTC)
Heart be still! You will be my President!!! WHEEEEE!!!!!
Um, ain't I always in lovin' spirits aye?
Yes, big cake filled with Jake and you. YAY.
That's what I love about you. What I share with you, you share right back with me. *giggles* Anyway, you are the only one I would share anything with.
xoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxo
Princess Roxie-ham!!!
*kowtows*
( 3 comments — Leave a comment )

Tags

Latest Month

August 2012
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow